AWESOME DIY TUTORIALS AND BLOGS!!

5:54 PM

Since I'm on my break, I want to get back to sewing and making things because I have some ideas, and untouched fabric that I got last summer, and WANT TO USE THEM THIS SUMMER!! LOL! :D
I'd like to make a romper, a flowy skirt, a drape vest, a knitted/non-knitted turban, annnnnd whatever else comes to mind. :) I'd also like to revamp some old clothes in my closet :). So, I've been looking and googling for goood tutorials, and found some, and want to share with you guys! :)

^
|
 LOOVE HER BLOG!! Just found it. :) <3333


^
Too cuute tutorial!! <3333

^
Loove her blog, just found it. :)

^-Pretty cute :)

^-pretty cute 

^-Loove her tutorials!! <33

^-love this tutorial <33

^-Pretty cool

^--Love her site <333

^-LOOOVE THIS TUTORIAL! DEF. GONNA DO IT!! ♥
Check out the rest of her tutorials-'My tutorials'
She's sooo good!!

^--Soo cuute!

^--LOOVE THIS SIMPLE IDEA!! ♥

^-♥!!  <---I just realized, it looks like a smiley face, lol.


^--Soo cuute!

^--LOOVE HER BLOG!! Awesome diy too! ♥

^-LOOOVER BLOG AND DIY'S!!! ♥

^-LOOVE HER BLOG AND DIY'S TOO! ♥


^--Loove the tutorials!! ♥

^-Loove the blog and tutorials :D ♥

^--pretty cool

^--Loove her tutorials!! ♥

^--Loove this idea! ♥

^-VERY COOL!

http://www.myvintagesecret.com/how-to-add-lace-to-a-dress-shirt-diy-tuesday/
^-LOOOVE HER BLOG, GREAT TUTORIALS!! ♥

http://www.leblogdesushi.com/2010/07/diy-karen-walker-ss-2010-romper.html
^-Loooove this, came out soo great! Really cute romper!
I reallly want to make a romper like that, but need the pattern. >.<
Hope you guys like the tutorials and the blogs. :)
I tried to look for a tutorial/pattern I found last yr, and I'm soo stupid for not bookmarking the tutorial, because NOW I CANT FIND IT!!!! >.< Sooooo PISSED! It was a DIY drape vest or cardi. -.-

You Might Also Like

0 comments

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Creative Commons

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivs 3.0 Unported License.

Flickr Images

Follow Run With Fashion